Honours Board

MEN’S SINGLES CHAMPIONS LADIES SINGLES CHAMPIONS
2002 A. Glasscoo 2002 C. Woodbridge
2003 S. Dudley 2003 L. Clarke
2004 D. Woodbridge 2004 L. Clarke
2005 R. Miller 2005 M. Smith
2006 D. Woodbridge 2006 M. Smith
2007 D. Hoskin 2007 L. Clarke
2008 G. Milne 2008 C. Emmins
2009 D. Woodbridge 2009 J. Hunt
2010 A. Glasscoo 2010 J. Hunt
2011 D. Woodbridge 2011 J. Hunt
2012 R. Ferguson 2012 D. Davis
2013 R. Merry 2013 D. Davis
2014 R. Ferguson 2014 J. Hunt
2015 J. Fossett 2015 J. Hunt
2016 R. Ferguson 2016 D. Davis
2017 R. Ferguson 2017 J. Hunt
2018 R. Ferguson 2018 D. Davis
2019 R. Ferguson 2019 L. Boardman
2020 No competition 2020 No competition
2021 M. Blunsden 2021 C. Philips
2022
2023
MEN’S 2-WOODS CHAMPIONS LADIES 2-WOODS CHAMPIONS
2002 C. Woodbridge
2003 J. Anderson 2003 S. Poffley
2004 G. Milne 2004 E. McQuillan
2005 G. Milne 2005 C. Woodbridge
2006 D. Woodbridge 2006 L. Clarke
2007 D. Woodbridge 2007 J. Hunt
2008 W. Suter 2008 L. Clarke
2009 D. Woodbridge 2009 J. Hunt
2010 G. Milne 2010 S. Poffley
2011 G. Milne 2011 J. Hunt
2012 R. Ferguson 2012 J. Hunt
2013 R. Ferguson 2013 D. Davis
2014 E. Boulton 2014 J. Hunt
2015 R. Ferguson 2015 D. Davis
2016 A. Coleman 2016 D. Davis
2017 J. Hunt 2017 J. Stokes
2018 J. Fossett 2018 L. Boardman
2019 R. Ferguson 2019 L. Boardman
2020 No competition 2020 No competition
2021 M. Blunsden 2021 J. Hunt
2022
2023
MEN’S PAIRS CHAMPIONS MIXED TRIPLES CHAMPIONS
2000 J. Emmins, C. Glasscoo, J. Thompson
2001 J. Anderson & D. Bluett 2001 A. Casey, D. Bluett, J. Anderson
2002 K. Poffley & G. Packer 2002 E. Langley, A. Glasscoo, M. Smith
2003 K. Poffley & G. Packer 2003 E. White, I. Sando, A. Kewell
2004 D. Woodbridge & M. Walker 2004 M. Smith, A. Ferguson, B. Witcher
2005 A. Ferguson & B. Witcher 2005 R. Miller, A. Ferguson, M. Smith
2006 D. Woodbridge & A. Glasscoo 2006 A. Glasscoo, E. White, S. Turland
2007 J. Thompson & M. Large 2007 J. Crepaz, C. Davis, A. Basevi
2008 R. Hagger & P. Cottle 2008 R. Miller, M. Smith, C. Cottle
2009 J. Thompson & D. Carter 2009 D. Woodbridge, I. Sando, E. Picton
2010 R. Williams & D. Woodbridge 2010 D. Langley, P. Cottle, J. Grant
2011 A. Basevi & G. Milne 2011 J. Stokes, J. Hunt, G. Milne
2012 D. Adams & R. Hammond 2012 J. Stokes, B. Suter, G. Milne
2013 C. Davis & A. Glasscoo 2013 T. Coleman, C. Davis, J. Hunt
2014 C. Davis & A. Rennie 2014 E. Picton, J. Stokes, S. Stokes
2015 T. Glasscoo & R. Bass 2015 E. Picton, C. Glasscoo, D. Hagger
2016 R. Hammond & A. Coleman 2016 E. Picton, J. Hunt, A, Caswell
2017 C. Davis & K. Poffley 2017 L. Boardman, M. Woodbridge, M. Messam
2018 D. Aitken & T. Coleman 2018 J. Kent, E. Picton & J. Thompson
2019 J. Fossett & J. Thompson 2019 J. Fossett, C. Glasscoo & D. Aitken
2020 No competition 2020 No competition
2021 R. Hammond & G. Sanders 2021 J. Fossett, D. Langley & E. Langley
2022
2023
LADIES PAIRS CHAMPIONS BILL SUTER SPECIAL EVENT TROPHY WINNERS
2001 J. Porter & J. Wells 2001 S. May, D. Priday, K. Poffley
2002 J. McCaffrey & J. Porter 2002 J. Grant, T. Wright, G. Packer
2003 E. Langley & L. Clarke 2003 R. Hagger, J. Pettyfoot, J. Butterfield
2004 L. Clarke & H. Suter 2004 H. Suter, A. Glasscoo, F. Smith
2005 S. Poffley & J. Crepaz 2005 M. Smith, R. Hagger, W. Turland, A. Glasscoo
2006 M. Smith & J. Porter 2006 M. Graham, W. Suter, M. Smith
2007 S. Poffley & E. Langley 2007 M. Large, A. White, D. Hagger
2008 C. Woodbridge & E. Langley 2008 I. Sando, D. Davis, G. Townsend, K. Brain
2009 C. Woodbridge & L. Clarke 2009 I. Sando, J. Hunt, H. Suter, F. Smith
2010 S. Poffley & J. Hunt 2010 J. King, B. Day, C. Cottle, W. Suter
2011 D. Davis & S. Poffley 2011 J. King, M. Large, A. Glasscoo, G. Milne
2012 J. Stokes & J. Crepaz 2012 M. Fossett, J. Hunt, S. Turland, D. Langley
2013 J. Hunt & J. Weeks 2013 C. Mould, Mary Pribyl, I. Sando, W. Turland
2014 C. Glasscoo & V. Nix 2014 D. Davis, Martin Pribyl, A. Rennie, M. Smith
2015 L. Clarke & L. Boardman 2015 J. Thompson, M. Messam, A. Caswell, R. Bass
2016 No Competition 2016 S. Stokes, C. Glasscoo, J. Brownlee, M. Sanders
2017 No Competition 2017 E. Langley, J. Brownlee, D. Woodbridge
2018 No Competition 2018 No competition
2019 No competition 2019 G. Sanders, R. Merry & […]
2020 No competition 2020 No competition
2021 No competition 2021 D. Aitken, R. Ferguson, A. Stokes
2022
2023
MIXED PAIRS CHAMPIONS MIKE HAMM TROPHY WINNERS
1999 C. James & R. Core
2000 D. Adams & W. Suter
2011 J. Hunt & R. Merry
2012 J. Crepaz & G. Milne
2013 J. T. Brown & L. Clarke
2014 D. Adams & C. Glasscoo
2015 R. Merry & B. Bell
2016 M. Messam, L. Boardman
2017 J. Stokes, M. Smith 2017 M. Sanders, J. Hunt, D. Langley
2018 D. Davis & A. Sawyer 2018 E. Picton, S. Poffley, J. Kent, D. Langley
2019 T. Coleman & C. Phillips 2019 M. Sanders, A. Rennie, R. Bass & J. Hunt
2020 No competition 2020 No competition
2021 M. Creichton & J. Hunt 2021 D. Hagger, R. Merry, K. Poffley, G. Sanders
2022
2023
Friday Evening TRIPLES [FETL]
2020 J. Fossett, J. Hunt, A. Rennie, M. Fossett, P. Cottle
2021 B. Bell, L. Boardman, J. Brownlee, C. Philips, A. Rennie
2022
2023
CONSISTENCY LEAGUE WINNERS
2021 TBC
2022 TBC
2023
MEMBERS EXTERNAL OFFICES/ACHIEVEMENTS
2003 M. Large President, Swindon & District Bowls Association
2005 A. Glasscoo President, Swindon & District Bowls Association
2006 J. Emmins, D. Hoskin & P.Cottle S&D Men’s Triples Winners
2007 R. Williams President, Swindon & District Bowls Association
C. Woodbridge, M. Smith &
E. McQuillan
Wilts Coronation Triples Winners
2008 C. Woodbridge President, Swindon & District Ladies Bowls Association
2009 J. Hunt Wilts Ladies Unbadged 2-wood Winner
2011 S. Poffley, C. Cottle & J. Hunt S&D Ladies President’s Triples Winners
D. Woodbridge, G. Milne &
M. Shepherd
S&D Men’s Triples Winners
2014 D. Woodbridge, J. Hunt, A. Glasscoo (D. Davis) County Officers’ Triples Winners
D. Davis S&D Champion of Champions Winner
C. Woodbridge S&D Past Presidents Winner
2015 J. Crepaz, L. Clarke & D. Hagger S & D Ladies President’s Triples Winners
G. Milne, L. Clarke, R.Ferguson,
D. Davis, C. Davis & T.Glasscoo
S&D Mixed Triples Winners
2016 R. Ferguson, A. Sawyer, R. Hammond, M. Blunsden, M. Smith, R. Merry, J. T. Brown, D. Langley, E. Picton, J. Hunt, C. Davis, D. Woodbridge Eddie Wells Trophy Winners
2017 D. Davis Ladies County Singles Champion
R. Ferguson S & D Men’s Champion of Champions
J. Hunt, D. Adams, D. Davis County Officers’ Triples Winners
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022